You can send us your queries at the Mailing Address of the Authority below:

Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority
(A Govt. of U.P. Undertaking)
First Floor, Commercial Complex, P-2, Sector- Omega I,
Greater Noida, Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
PIN: 201308

Tel: +91.120.2395153/7/8 Fax: +91.120.2395150

Send us an Email:queries@yamunaexpresswayauthority.com
Name of Officer Designation Department Phone No Email
Dr. Prabhat Kumar (I.A.S) Chairman 0120-2326130
Dr. Arunveer singh (I.A.S.) Chief Executive Officer 0120-2395164
Mr. Devendra Baliyan General Manager(Project) Project 7017354727
Mr. Shailendra Kumar Bhatia, PCS Officer on Special Duty System 7042639359
Mr. Ajay Kumar Tiwari OSD 9415362472
Sh. Vishambhar Babu Deputy General Manager Finance 7042199793
Mr. Anand Pratap Singh General Manager Finance 8700296383
Mrs. Subha Singh General Manager - HR HR 8700296412
Mr. Mehram Singh Officer on Special Duty (M) 9999806155
Mrs. Meena Bhargava General Manager Planning
Mr. Shardul Vikram Tiwari Manager Planning
Mr. Vinod Kumar Singh Advisor Property (Sec-18, 20) 8447755630
Mr. Shishir Kumar Advisor Property (Industrial Scheme) 9810134027
Mrs. Ashu Chaudhry Sr. Manager Planning 7042792192
Mr. N.K. Jain Sr. Manager PROJECT WC-01 9871090088
Mr. Ajay Kumar Asst. Manager PROJECT WC-01 7042795922
Mr. Anish Asst. Manager PROJECT WC-01 9999491786
Sh. Shripal Singh Bhati S.M. (Tech) Project 7042498766
Sh. S. K. Singh Dy. General Manager E&M 9711305097
Sh. Anand Mohan S.M. (Horticulture) Horticulture 9871090099
Sh. Rituraj Town Planner Planning 9582793118
Mr. N.P. Jaiswal Advisor Property (Institutional) 9582793033
Mr. Jai Prakash Advisor Property (Builder/ L.F.D, S.D.Z) 9582793018
Mr. Yogendra Sinha MANAGER Law/Marketting 9871090077
Mr. Gyan Chand Law Officer Law
Mr. Gajendra Singh Police Inspector Police 7042346749
Smt. Sunita Rana Sub Inspector Police 9811339303
Mr. Tara Singh Reserve Police 9411948699
Mr. Vikas Tomar Reserve Police 9456824275
Mr. Rahul Kumar Reserve Police 8860978736
Mr. Vimal Kumar Gupta Tehsildar Land 7042795937
Mr. Harsh Vardhan Tehsildar Land 8448294073
Mr. Santdas Pawar Tehsildar Land 7678204455
Mr. Jeet Singh Tehsildar Land 9910309348
Mr. Chaman Singh Tehsildar Land 7042795911
Mr. Rohan Singh ASST. GM HR 9999993655
Mr. Rajveer Virendra Singh Sr. Manager Electrical/Mechanical 9555753606
Mr. Satpal Bhati MANAGER Electrical/Mechanical 9871090090
Mr. Sanjay Parashar MANAGER Electrical/Mechanical 9871090089
Mr. Vishwas Kumar Tyagi Sr. Manager PROJECT WC-02 7042795905
Mr. Sudhir Kumar Bharadwaj MANAGER CIVIL WC-02 9412813647
Mr. Rinku Asst. Manager WC-02 7042795913
Mr. Ajay Kumar Rai Sr. Manager PROJECT WC-03 9871090101
Mr. Vishesh Kumar Asst. Manager PROJECT WC-03 7042795907
Mr. Arvind Kumar Sr. Manager PROJECT WC-04 9711206116
Mr. J.K. Sharma Asst. Manager PROJECT WC-04 7042795909
Sh. Abdul Shahid Manager Project 9911871786
Sh. M.C. Gupta Manager Technical 9711206131
Mr. Rajiv Mohan Saxena Tehsildar Land/ 07 % Plot 7042795934
Ms. Archna Sharma Tehsildar Land 8279909634
Mr. Narayan Singh Revenue Inspector Land 8700296403
Mr. Dharam Singh Revenue Inspector Land 9415509557
Mr. M.N. Tiwari MANAGER Asset 7042795938
Mr. Alok Nath Asst. GM Property New Industrial Scheme/Asset (Sect-20 Residential Scheme) 8448298733
Mr. Arvind Mohan MANAGER Property (Residential Scheme Sec-18) 9971090076
Mr. Sidharth Gautam Asst. GM BHS Scheme (Property) 9205691061
Sh. Satish Mavi Constable Police 9458778833









© 2014-15 Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority · All rights reserved.